College Football TV Schedule & Announcers Week 10

From the506.com:

ABC and ESPN coverage maps are available at HDSportsGuide.com: 3:30 PM ET, 8:00 PM ET.

November 2:

Middle Tennessee @ Arkansas State, 7:00
ESPN2: Mark Neely, Robert Smith

November 3:

Rutgers @ South Florida, 7:00
ESPN2: Chris Fowler, Todd Blackledge, Rob Stone

November 4:

Georgia Tech @ 22 Virginia Tech, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Buffalo @ Ohio, 7:30
ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Jay Walker

November 5:

Western Michigan @ Central Michigan, 6:00
ESPNU: Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill

Central Florida @ Houston, 8:00
ESPN2: Mark Neely, Rod Gilmore

November 6:

Illinois @ Michigan, 12:00
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese

Maryland @ Miami, 12:00
ESPNU: Beth Mowins, David Pollack

Air Force @ Army, 12:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Sam Roddy

16 Iowa @ Indiana, 12:00
BTN: Tom Werme, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz
[will air on main BTN feed in IA, KS, MO, NE and greater Bloomington, IN]

Minnesota @ 14 Michigan State, 12:00
BTN: Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
[will air on main BTN feed in MI, MN, ND and SD]

9 Wisconsin @ Purdue, 12:00
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
[will air on main national BTN feed]

Florida @ Vanderbilt, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Louisville @ Syracuse, 12:00
Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Affiliate List

25 North Carolina State @ Clemson, 12:00
ACC Network: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Affiliate List

Duke @ Virginia, 12:00
ESPN3.com: Jim Barbar, Christian Fauria

21 Baylor @ 17 Oklahoma State, 12:30
FSN: Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
[FSN Ariz, Det, Hou, Fla, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, Phila, DC+; MSG+]

Idaho State @ Georgia, 12:30
WSB: Bob Neal, Darryl Jones, Zach Klein

Charleston Southern @ Kentucky, 12:30
Big Blue Sports: Rob Bromley, Dusty Bonner, Ryan Lemond

Chattanooga @ 2 Auburn, 1:00
CSS PPV: Andy Burcham, Reggie Slack

UNLV @ Brigham Young, 2:00
mtn: Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh

6 Alabama @ 10 Louisiana State, 3:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Washington @ 1 Oregon, 3:30
ABC: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti, Shelley Smith
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas receiving NW-PSU on ABC

Northwestern @ Penn State, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas not receiving game on ABC

7 Nebraska @ Iowa State, 3:30
ABC: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

North Carolina @ 24 Florida State, 3:30
ABC: Mike Patrick, Craig James

Hawaii @ 4 Boise State, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kanell, Jessica Mendoza
ESPN 3D: TBA, Tim Brown, Ray Bentley

3 Texas Christian @ 5 Utah, 3:30
CBS College Sports: Craig Bolerjack, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam

Navy @ East Carolina, 3:30
MASN: Patrick Kinas, Kevin Miller, Chris Hemeyer

Southern Mississippi @ Tulane, 3:30
CST: Paul Crane, Victor Howell, Eric Richey

Boston College @ Wake Forest, 3:30
ESPN3.com: Matt Sweirad, John Gregory

Fresno State @ Louisiana Tech, 4:00
WAC Sports Network: Dave Haribson, Joe Glenn, Ralph Gaston
Affiliate List

Washington State @ California, 4:00
FSN Northwest: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
[also CSN California and FCS Pacific]

Marshall @ UAB, 4:15
CSS: Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams

23 Nevada @ Idaho, 5:00
WAC Sports Network: Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey
Affiliate List

Wyoming @ New Mexico, 6:00
mtn: Tim Neverett, Reggie Rivers, Toby Christensen

18 Arkansas @ 19 South Carolina, 7:00
ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 Oklahoma @ Texas A&M, 7:00
FSN: Steve Physioc, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
[FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, MW+, NW, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC+; Comcast Network Phila; MSG]

Oregon State @ UCLA, 7:00
VS: Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson

Louisiana-Lafayette @ Mississippi, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards

Louisiana-Monroe @ Florida International, 7:30
Sun Belt Network: Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden

15 Arizona @ 13 Stanford, 8:00
ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

12 Missouri @ Texas Tech, 8:00
ABC: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham

Texas @ Kansas State, 8:00
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Tennessee @ Memphis, 8:00
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Mike Leach

Colorado State @ San Diego State, 10:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Jenny Cavnar

Arizona State @ USC, 10:30
FSN: Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
[FSN Ariz, Det+, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC; Comcast Network Phila; MSG+]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: