College Football TV Schedule Week 9

As usual this info from the506.com:

ABC and ESPN coverage maps are available at HDSportsGuide.com: 3:30 PM ET, 8:00 PM ET.

October 26:

Louisiana Tech @ 3 Boise State, 8:00
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, David Norrie, Robert Smith, Heather Cox

October 28:

16 Florida State @ North Carolina State, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

October 29:

West Virginia @ Connecticut, 8:00
ESPN2: Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

October 30:

22 Miami @ Virginia, 12:00
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese

Purdue @ Illinois, 12:00
ESPN2: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman

17 Oklahoma State @ Kansas State, 12:00
FSN: Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
[FSN Ariz, Det, Fla, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW, West; CSN Bay, Chi, NE, DC; MSG+]

Syracuse @ Cincinnati, 12:00
ESPNU: Rob Stone, David Pollack

VMI @ Army, 12:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Nolan Melson

Northwestern @ Indiana, 12:00
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson

UAB @ Southern Mississippi, 12:00
CSS: Richard Cross, Chuck Oliver, Melissa Lee

Tennessee @ 20 South Carolina, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Louisville @ Pittsburgh, 12:00
Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Affiliate List

Clemson @ Boston College, 12:00
ACC Network: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Affiliate List

Northern Illinois @ Western Michigan, 12:00
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Affiliate List

San Diego State @ Wyoming, 2:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd

Tulsa @ Notre Dame, 2:30
NBC: Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

Florida v. Georgia, 3:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

5 Michigan State @ 18 Iowa, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas not receiving game on ABC

6 Missouri @ 14 Nebraska, 3:30
ABC: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas not receiving game on ABC

15 Arizona @ UCLA, 3:30
FSN: Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
[FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, MW, North, NW, Ohio, Pitt, Rocky, South, SW; SUN Sports; Prime Ticket; CSN Bay, Chi, DC+; MSG+2; Comcast Ntwk Phila]

Wake Forest @ Maryland, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kanell

Duke @ Navy, 3:30
CBS College Sports: Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross, Kaylee Hartung

California @ Oregon State, 3:30
FOX College Sports: Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Louisiana-Monroe @ Troy, 3:30
Sun Belt Network: Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
[CST, CSS]

Miami (OH) @ Buffalo, 3:30
Time Warner-NY: Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner

Southern Methodist @ Tulane, 3:30
KDAF: Allen Stone, Dave Chrome

Ball State @ Kent State, 3:30
WJW: Tom Linder, Hanford Dixon

East Carolina @ Central Florida, 3:30
Bright House: Drew Fellios, Mark Royals, David Baumann

William & Mary @ North Carolina, 3:30
ESPN3.com: Dave Weekley, Drew Henson, Angela Mallen

Toledo @ Eastern Michigan, 4:00
STO: Matt Underwood, Frank Stams, Allie LaForce

San Jose State @ New Mexico State, 4:00
Aggie Vision: Glen Cerny, Danny Knee

1 Auburn @ Mississippi, 6:00
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Quint Kessenich

New Mexico @ Colorado State, 6:00
mtn: Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Roger Bailey

25 Baylor @ Texas, 7:00
FSN: Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
[FSN Ariz, Det+, Hou, MW**, NW, Rocky, SW; Prime Ticket; SportSouth**;  CSN Bay, DC+]
**may air on alternate channels in some areas

13 Stanford @ Washington, 7:00
VS: Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson

Kentucky @ 21 Mississippi State, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza

Vanderbilt @ 19 Arkansas, 7:00
SEC Network: Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
[FSN South, SW (Ark/La); SUN Sports (S Fla); FSN Fla (C/N Fla)]

Houston @ Memphis, 7:00
CSS: Matt Stewart, Derek Rackley, Allison Williams

8 Utah @ Air Force, 7:30
CBS College Sports: Jason Knapp, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam

11 Ohio State @ Minnesota, 8:00
ABC: Mike Patrick, Craig James, Ray Bentley

2 Oregon @ USC, 8:00
ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

Michigan @ Penn State, 8:00
ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Colorado @ 9 Oklahoma, 9:15
ESPN2: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti

Utah State @ 24 Nevada, 10:30
ESPNU: Todd Harris, David Diaz-Infante

4 Texas Christian @ UNLV, 11:00
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Mike Leach

Idaho @ Hawaii, 11:30
Oceanic PPV: Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: