College Football TV Schedule Week 4

Lifted from the506.com:

September 23:

19 Miami @ Pittsburgh, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

September 24:

5 Texas Christian @ SMU, 7:30
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

September 25:

North Carolina State @ Georgia Tech, 12:00
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman

Bowling Green @ 22 Michigan, 12:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese, Quint Kessenich

Florida International @ Maryland, 12:00
ESPNU: Rob Stone, David Pollack

Northern Colorado @ 23 Michigan State, 12:00
BTN: Mike Morgan, Mushin Muhammad, Stacey Paetz
[will air on main feed in Michigan]

Central Michigan @ Northwestern, 12:00
BTN: Chris DeNari, Glen Mason, Brittney Payton
[will air on main feed in Illinois]

Ball State @ 18 Iowa, 12:00
BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Danan Hughes, Nicole Zaluomis
[will air on main feed in Iowa, Missouri and Nebraska]

Toledo @ Purdue, 12:00
BTN: Matt Sheppard, Rod Woodson
[will air on main feed in Indiana and greater Toledo, OH]

Austin Peay @ 10 Wisconsin, 12:00
BTN: Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Jay Wilson
[will air on main BTN feed]

Alabama-Birmingham @ Tennessee, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Buffalo @ Connecticut, 12:00
Big East Network: Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Affiliate List

Virginia Tech @ Boston College, 12:00
ACC Network: Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Affiliate List

Central Florida @ Kansas State, 12:30
FSN Regional: Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox

Virginia Military @ Virginia, 1:30
ESPN3.com: Jim Barbar, Mike Gregory

Air Force @ Wyoming, 2:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd

USC @ Washington State, 3:00
FSN Regional: Bill Macdonald, John Jackson, Lindsay Soto

Army @ Duke, 3:00
ESPN3.com: Ryan Rose, Jay Taylor

1 Alabama @ 11 Arkansas, 3:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

17 Stanford @ Notre Dame, 3:30
NBC: Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

Wake Forest @ Florida State, 3:30
ABC: Mike Patrick, Craig James

UCLA @ 4 Texas, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas receiving EMU-OSU on ABC

Eastern Michigan @ 2 Ohio State, 3:30
ABC: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN in areas not receiving game on ABC

North Carolina @ Rutgers, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kannell

Tulane @ Houston, 3:30
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Mike Leach

Temple @ 20 Penn State, 3:30
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson

Arkansas State @ Troy, 3:30
Sun Belt Network: Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden

Colgate @ Syracuse, 3:30
ESPN3.com: Dave Popkin, Je’Rod Cherry

9 Oklahoma @ Cincinnati, 6:00
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Bob Davie

Nevada @ Brigham Young, 6:00
mtn: Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh

Kentucky @ 8 Florida, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Mark Schlereth, Elizabeth Moreau

Akron @ Indiana, 7:00
BTN: Craig Coshun, Roosevelt Colvin, Larra Overton

Georgia @ Mississippi State, 7:00
SEC Network: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth

New Mexico State @ Kansas, 7:00
FOX College Sports: Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Western Kentucky @ South Florida, 7:00
Big East Network: Dave Weekley, Doug Graber

Northern Iowa @ Iowa State, 7:00
Mediacom-Iowa: BJ Schaben, Ben Bruns

Ohio @ Marshall, 7:00
WSAZ: Keith Morehouse, Sonny Randle

South Dakota State @ 7 Nebraska, 7:00
FSN PPV: Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Jim Rose

Southern Mississippi @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00
ESPN3.com: Trey Bender, Curt Warner

Fresno State @ Mississippi, 7:30
CSS: Matt Doering, Chris Stewart, Allison Williams

15 South Carolina @ 14 Auburn, 7:45
ESPN: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
ESPN 3D: Joe Tessitore, Tim Brown, Ray Bentley

Oregon State @ 3 Boise State, 8:00
ABC: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

Baylor @ Rice, 8:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor

Northern Illinois @ Minnesota, 8:30
BTN: Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington

21 West Virginia @ 12 Louisiana State, 9:15
ESPN2: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

New Mexico @ UNLV, 10:00
mtn: Bill Doleman, Reggie Rivers, Molly Sullivan

California @ 16 Arizona, 10:00
CSN Bay Area+: Jim Kozimor, Mike Pawlawski
Wildcat Sports: Dave Sitton, John Fina, Glenn Howell

6 Oregon @ Arizona State, 10:30
FSN: Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis

Charleston Southern @ Hawaii, 11:30
Oceanic PPV: Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: