College Football Week 3 TV Schedule

From the506.com:

September 16:

Cincinnati @ North Carolina State, 7:30
ESPN: Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

September 17:

Kansas @ Southern Mississippi, 8:00
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

24 California @ Nevada, 10:00
ESPN2: Mark Neely, David Norrie

September 18:

13 Arkansas @ Georgia, 12:00
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Heather Cox

Kent State @ 20 Penn State, 12:00
ESPN2: Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese

Iowa State v. Kansas State, 12:00
FSN: Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones

Maryland @ 21 West Virginia, 12:00
ESPNU: Rob Stone, David Pollack

North Texas @ Army, 12:00
CBS College Sports: Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Katie Murphy

Northern Illinois @ Illinois, 12:00
BTN: Wayne Larrivee, Mushin Mohammed, Brittney Payton
[will air on main feed in Illinois]

Ohio @ 2 Ohio State, 12:00
BTN: Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
[will air on main feed in Ohio]

Ball State @ Purdue, 12:00
BTN: Tom Werme, Rod Woodson, Larra Overton
[will air on main feed in Indiana]

Massachusetts @ 22 Michigan, 12:00
BTN: Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
[will air on main national feed]

Vanderbilt @ Mississippi, 12:00
SEC Network: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Affiliate List

Georgia Tech @ North Carolina, 12:00
ACC Network: Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Affiliate List

Connecticut @ Temple, 12:00
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Affiliate List

East Carolina @ Virginia Tech, 1:30
ESPN3.com: Ryan Rose, John Gregory

7 Florida @ Tennessee, 3:30
CBS: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

Arizona State @ 11 Wisconsin, 3:30
ABC: Mike Patrick, Craig James
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas not receiving game on ABC

8 Nebraska @ Washington, 3:30
ABC: Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Shelley Smith
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas receiving Ariz St-Wisc on ABC

1 Alabama @ Duke, 3:30
ABC: Beth Mowins, Ray Bentley, Jenn Brown

USC @ Minnesota, 3:30
ESPN: Dave Lamont, JC Pearson

Air Force @ 9 Oklahoma, 3:30
FSN: Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox

Brigham Young @ Florida State, 3:30
ESPNU: Pam Ward, Danny Kanell

Washington State @ SMU, 3:30
CBS College Sports: Roger Twibell, Mike Leach

Hawaii @ Colorado, 3:30
FOX College Sports: Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele

Colorado State @ Miami (OH), 3:30
ONN: Tim Bray, Gino DiGiandominico

Baylor @ 5 Texas Christian, 4:30
VS: Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto

Indiana @ Western Kentucky, 5:00
BTN: Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz

Louisville @ Oregon State, 5:30
FSN Northwest: Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Rashad Floyd

Portland State @ 6 Oregon, 6:15
OSN: Joe Giansante, Anthony Newman, Joey Harrington
[CSN Northwest]

Clemson @ 15 Auburn, 7:00
ESPN: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
ESPN 3D: Joe Tessitore, Tim Brown, Tom Luginbill

Mississippi State @ 12 Louisiana State, 7:00
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza

Akron @ Kentucky, 7:00
SEC Network: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
[FSN Ariz, Hou, North, Ohio, South, SW, West; Sun Sports]

Central Florida @ Buffalo, 7:00
Time Warner-Buffalo: Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner, Steve Warzala

Marshall @ Bowling Green, 7:00
BCSN: Greg Franke, Tom Cole
[also simulcast on WSAZ 3 in Huntington, WV]

Furman @ 16 South Carolina, 7:00
Gamecock PPV: Andy Demetra, Brad Muller

San Diego State @ 25 Missouri, 7:00
FSN PPV: Dan McLaughlin, Rich Baldinger, Todd Donoho

Navy @ Louisiana Tech, 7:00
ESPN3.com: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Maine @ Syracuse, 7:15
Time Warner-Central NY:

Notre Dame @ Michigan State, 8:00
ABC: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas receiving Texas-Tx Tech on ABC

4 Texas @ Texas Tech, 8:00
ABC: Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
Will Air as a Reverse Mirror on ESPN2 in areas receiving ND-Mich St on ABC

3 Boise State @ Wyoming, 8:00
CBS College Sports: Craig Bolerjack, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam

14 Utah @ New Mexico, 8:00
mtn: James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen

Louisiana-Monroe @ Arkansas State, 8:00
Sun Belt Network: Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
[CSS, CST]

Fresno State @ Utah State, 8:00
WAC Network: Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler
Affiliate List

10 Iowa @ 18 Arizona, 10:30
ESPN: Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Quint Kessenich

Houston @ UCLA, 10:30
FSN: Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow

UNLV @ Idaho, 10:30
ESPNU: Mike Gleason, David Diaz-Infante

Wake Forest @ 19 Stanford, 11:15
ESPN2: Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: