Week 11 College Football TV Schedule

As usual this info courtesy of Awful Announcing:

Wednesday, November 11th

Toledo @ Central Michigan (ESPN2, 8pm)- Eric Collins, Ray Bentley, Robert Smith

Thursday, November 12th

Ball State @ Northern Illinois (ESPNU, 6pm)- Dan McLaughlin, Jon Berger
South Florida @ Rutgers (ESPN, 7:30pm)- Chris Fowler, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Erin Andrews

Friday, November 13th

West Virginia @ Cincinnati (ESPN2, 8pm)- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
Temple @ Akron (ESPNU, 8:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill

Saturday, November 14th

Tennessee @ Mississippi (CBS, Noon)- Craig Bolerjack, Steve Buerelein
Michigan State @ Purdue (ESPN, Noon)- Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Georgia Tech @ Duke (ESPN2, Noon)- Pam Ward, Ray Bentley
Florida State @ Wake Forest (ESPNU, Noon)- Clay Matvick, David Diaz-Infante
Northwestern @ Illinois (ESPN Classic, Noon)- Mike Morgan, Jon Berger
Texas @ Baylor (FSN, Noon)- Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones (Will Air on FS Arizona, Detroit, Florida, Houston, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, Washington; MSG+)
Houston @ Central Florida (CBS College Sports, Noon)- Matt McConnell, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Indiana @ Penn State (BTN, Noon)- Craig Coshun, Glen Mason, Anthony Herron
Michigan @ Wisconsin (BTN, Noon)- Wayne Larrivee, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
South Dakota State @ Minnesota (BTN, Noon)- Matt Rosen, Ron Johnson
Kentucky @ Vanderbilt (SEC Network, Noon)- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano (Will Air on CSN California, MSG+2)
Louisville @ Syracuse (Big East Network, Noon)- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Quint Kessenich (Will Air on Atlitude, CST, MASN, SNY)
Clemson @ North Carolina State (Raycom, Noon)- Tim Brant, Rick Walker, Mike Hogewood
Missouri @ Kansas State (Versus, 12:30pm)- Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Alabama-Birmingham @ Memphis (CSS, 1pm)- Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Virginia Tech @ Maryland (ESPN360, 1pm)- Dave Weekley, Danny Kanell
Brigham Young @ New Mexico (MTN, 2pm)- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Keenan McCardell
Texas-El Paso @ Southern Methodist (Time Warner-MetroSports, 3pm)- CJ Martin, Bruce Wiseman
Florida @ South Carolina (CBS, 3:30pm)- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Iowa @ Ohio State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Holly Rowe
Nebraska @ Kansas (ABC, 3:30pm)- Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Miami @ North Carolina (ABC/ESPN, 3:30pm)- Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Stanford @ USC (FSN, 3:30pm)- Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Michael Eaves (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, North, Ohio, South, Southwest, West; FSN Pittsburgh, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago, New England)
Idaho @ Boise State (ESPNU, 3:30pm)- Todd Harris, Charles Arbuckle
Delaware @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30pm)- Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross
Washington @ Oregon State (FSN Northwest, 3:30pm)- Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Rashad Floyd, Angie Mentink
Boston College @ Virginia (ESPN360, 3:30pm)- Ryan Rose, John Gregory
Fresno State @ Nevada (BSN, 4pm)- Ralph Wood, Randy Rosenbloom, Guy Haberman
Louisiana-Lafayette @ Middle Tennessee (Sun Belt TV, 4:15pm)- Todd Kalas, Derek Rackley (Will Air on CSS, CST)
UCLA @ Washington State (FCS Pacific, 5pm)- Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Nevada-Las Vegas @ Air Force (MTN, 6pm)- James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Alabama @ Mississippi State (ESPN, 7pm)- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Erin Andrews
Auburn @ Georgia (ESPN2, 7pm)- Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Texas A&M @ Oklahoma (FSN, 7pm)- Joel Meyers, Gary Reasons, Jim Knox (Will Air on FS Arizona, Florida, Midwest, Ohio, Southwest, West; FSN Northwest, Rocky Mountain; CSN Bay Area, Chicago+; SportSouth)
Louisiana Tech @ Louisiana State (ESPNU, 7pm)- Eric Collins, Brock Huard
Arizona @ California (Versus, 7pm)- Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
Utah @ Texas Christian (CBS College Sports, 7:30pm)- Tom Hart, Aaron Taylor
Troy @ Arkansas (SEC Network, 7:30pm)- Doug Bell, Chris Doering (Will Air on CSS, CST)
Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh (ABC, 8pm)- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Lisa Salters
Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State (ABC, 8pm)- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Wyoming @ San Diego State (MTN, 10pm)- Bill Doleman, Robert Griffith, Molly Sullivan
New Mexico State @ Hawaii (Time Warner-Oceanic, 10pm)- Bill Leahey, Russell Yamoaha
Arizona State @ Oregon (ESPN, 10:15pm)- Terry Gannon, David Norrie

Sunday, November 15th

East Carolina @ Tulsa (ESPN, 8:15pm)- Dave Lamont, JC Pearson

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: